Reem Rice Polo Cup Lahore Polo Club Teams 2007- 08

POOL 'A'
POOL 'B'
BLOKES
HATTAF SECURITY
1
Ali Hashim Rizvi (0)
2
L/Nk Rehmat Nadir (1)
3
Munawar Baig (1)
4
Ali Riaz (0)
        (2)

1
Umair Magoon (-2)
2
Mian Khurram Munir (0)
3
Hassan Ali Farrukh (1)
4
Kamran Nooruddin (1)
 
    (0)

 PONY EXPRESS
COLONY SUGAR
1
Faisal Shahzad (-2)
2
Syed Muhammad Raza (0)
3
Agha Murtaza Ali Khan (2)
4
Faisal Khan (-1)
        (-1)

1
Anas Sheikh (-2)
2
Samee Ibrahim (0)
3
Naveed M Sheikh (2)
4
Abid Nawaz Khan (-1)
        (-1)

 MILLAT TRACTORS
RANGER WHITES
1
Adnan Jalil (-2)
2
Mujahid Mirza (-2)
3
Asif Tiwana (3)
4
Saeed Aslam Khan (0)
        (-1)

1
Shahzad Sadiq Magoon (-2)
2
Omar Asjad Malhi (0)
3
Maj. Asif Zahoor (2)
4
Sameer Habib Oberoi (1)
        (1)

LEARNING ALLIANCES
LAHORE CHATKHARA
1
Ch. Mudassar (-2)
2
Kasim Ahmad Khan (0)
3
Junaid Ahmad (1)
4
Bilal Haye (1)
        (0)

1
Arham Asad (-2)
2
Samir Malik (0)
3
Shah Qubilai Alam (4)
4
Mian Hussain Barkat (-2)
        (0)

 ZALZALA
PAINTS
1
Adeel Mohyuddin (--2)
2
Mohtashim Azhar Sher (-2)
3
Shah Shamyl Alam (4)
4
Dr. Faisal Khokhar (0)
        (0)

1
Ch. Asim Mehmood (-2)
2
Col. Javed Sher (0)
3
Sufi Muhammad Haris (1)
4
Mir Shoaib Ahmad (1)
        (0)

SKM
OLYMPIA
1
Mudassar Niazi (-2)
2
Qadeer Ashfaq (-1)
3
Irfan Ali Hyder (2)
4
Zeeshan Asaf (0)
        (-1)

1
Mian Omar Farooq (-2)
2
Ali Ahsan Siddiqui (-1)
3
Ashfaq Ahmad (2)
4
Aurangzeb Monnoo (0)
        (-1)

SHERWOOD
RANGERS RED
1
Zuhaib Tariq (-2)
2
Tanvir Tariq (0)
3
Mohsin Atta Khan Khosa (1)
4
Mian Shahzad Aziz (1)
        (0)

1
Tahir Aslam Malik (-2)
2
Babar Monnoo (0)
3
S. I Amanat Ali (2)
4
Malik Azam Hayat Noon (1)
        (1)


PROGRAM

POOL ‘A’


 1. Blokes
                                                     }31 Oct 07
 2. Pony Express    }29 Oct 07         }3.30 Pm
 3. Millat Tractors    }3.30 Pm
                                                                                 }2 Nov 07
 4. Learning Alliance }29 Oct 07                                   }3.30 Pm
 5. Zalzala                }1.30 Pm
                                                     }31 Oct 07
 6. SKM                   }29 Oct 07       }2.30 Pm }
 7. Sherwood            }2.30 Pm

 
                                                                                                             

                                                               POOL ‘B’                              

                                                                                                                          
}04 Nov07
 8. Hattaf Security    }30 Oct 07                                                                             }4.00 Pm
 9. Colony Textile     }1.30 Pm
                                                      }01 Nov 07
10. Rangers White    }30 Oct 07        }2.30 Pm
11. Lahore Chatkhara}2.30 Pm
                                                                                }3 Nov 07
12. Paints                 }30 Oct 07                                 }2.30 Pm
13. Olympia              }3.30 Pm
                                                      }01 Nov 07
14. Rangers Red                              }3.30 Pm

Subsidiary Matches
a. Loser of 2 & 3 Vs Loser of 4 & 5 at 1.30 Pm on 31 Oct 07.
b. Loser of 8 & 9 Vs Loser of 10 & 11 at 1.30 Pm on 01 Nov 07.
c. Loser of 6 & 7 Vs Loser of match ‘A’ if it is Blokes on 2 Nov 07 at 1.00 Pm & loser of match ‘a’     (American System). If Blokes is winner on 31 Oct 07 then 4 chukker match between loser of 6     & 7 and winner of match ‘a’.
d. Loser of 12 & 13 Vs Winner of match ‘b’ (4 chukkers). If Rangers Red loses on 01 Nov 07 then     American system match at 1 Pm on 03 Nov 07 between 3 teams.

Subsidiary Final
Winner of ‘c’ Vs Winner of ‘d’ at 2.45 Pm on 04 Nov 07.

Notes
a.Tournament being played on knockout system.
b.All matches to be played to a finish.
c.The above dates are tentative and are subject to change at short notice due to reasons like    inclement weather, any unforeseen circumstances.
d.No player to play for more than one team in the same tournament with the exception of a final,    which has already started where a player is unable to continue due to injury and if no substitute    is available the tournament committee may allow a player who has already played before in the    same tournament to replace the injured player. This type of substitute will be of the same or    lower handicap of the injured player.
e.A pony played by one team cannot be played by another team in the same tournament.
f. In case of teams being tied at the end of fourth chukker, extra chukker will be played without    widened goals on sudden death basis.
g.Also refer to footnotes of PPA Calendar.

 


Developed by Pegasus International Copyright (c) 1995 - 2007.
Pegasus International. All rights reserved.(Disclaimer Clause)
Best viewed at: 800x600