PACE POLO CUP 2007- 08

POOL 'A'
POOL 'B'
MASTER PAINTS
RANGERS
1
Shahzad Sadiq Magoon (-2)
2
Sufi Muhammad Aamir (1)
3
Sufi Muhammad Haris (1)
4
Ashfaq Ahmad (2)
        (2)

1
Arham Asad (-2)
2
L/Nk Arshad (0)
3
Maj. Asif Zahoor (2)
4
S. I Amanat Ali (2)
  (2)
 
  Reserve:- Sep Latif Ullah (0)

 WHITE PEARL (BLUE)
SHERWOOD/WORLDCALL
1
Ch. Asim Mehmood (-2)
2
Tahir Aslam Awan (-2)
3
Agha Murtaza Ali Khan (2)
4
Atif Tiwana (3)
        (1)

1
Abid Nawaz Khan (-1)
2
Jawad Jamil Malik (0)
3
Azhar Ali (2)
4
Mian Shahzad Aziz (1)
        (2)

 GOOD WILL FOODS (YELLOW)
JEUNI
1
Umair Magoon (-2)
2
Tanvir Tariq (0)
3
Mir Shoaib Ahmad (1)
4
Asif Tiwana (3)
        (2)

1
Raja Amer Khan (0)
2
Bilal Haider Agha (0)
3
Hashim Kamal Agha (1)
4
Jamal Iftikhar (1)
        (2)

 ARTEX
 LAHORE CHATKHARA
1
Ali Ahsan Siddiqui (-1)
2
Omar Asjad Malhi (0)
3
Malik Azam Hayat Noon (1)
4
Umar Sadik (2)
        (2)

1
Adnan Jalil (-2)
2
Qadeer Ashfaq (-2)
3
Hassan Ali Farrukh (1)
4
Shah Shamyl Alam (4)
        (1)

COLONY SUGAR
REMINGTON
1
Samee Ibrahim (0)
2
Adeel Mohyuddin (-2)
3
Naveed M Sheikh (2)
4
Yaqub Sial (2)
        (2)

1
Faisal Khan (-1)
2
Dr. Faisal Khokhar (0)
3
Hussain Iftikhar (1)
4
Irfan Ali Hyder (2)
        (2)

GUARD RICE
SMS ENTERPRISES
1
Mian Khurram Munir (0)
2
Faisal Shahzad (-2)
3
Taimur Ali Malik (2)
4
Taimur Mawaz Khan (2)
        (2)

1
Mohtashim Azhar Sher (-2)
2
Kasim Ahmad Khan (0)
3
Nasir Ahmad Khan (1)
4
Munawar Baig (1)
        (0)

ADISSEO
GARDEN GAS
1
Hamza Mawaz Khan (-1)
2
Syed Muhammad Raza (0)
3
Sameer Habib Oberoi (1)
4
Usman Haye (2)
        (2)

1
Another (-2)
2
Zeeshan Asaf (0)
3
Ali Riaz (0)
4
Shah Qubilai Alam (4)
        (2)


PROGRAM

POOL ‘A’


 1. Master Paints            }12 Nov 07
 2. White Pearl               }1.15 Pm
                                                        }14 Nov 07
 3. Goodwill Foods          }12 Nov 07    }2.15 Pm
 4. Artex                        }2.15 Pm
                                                                                }16 Nov 07
 5. Colony Sugar              }12 Nov 07                           }3.15 Pm
 6. Guard Rice                 }3.15 Pm } “A”
                                                        }14 Nov 07
 7. Adisseo                                        }3.15 Pm

 
                                                                                                             

                                                               POOL ‘B’                              

                                                                                                                          
}18 Nov07
 8. Rangers                                                                                                          }3.15 Pm
                                                                }15 Nov 07
 9. Sherwood/WorldCall         }13 Nov 07      }2.15 Pm
10. Jeuni                              }2.15 Pm
                                                                                }17 Nov 07
11. Lahore Chatkhara           }13 Nov 07                       }3.15 Pm
12. Remington                     }1.15 Pm
                                                                }15 Nov 07
13. SMS Enterprises            }13 Nov 07       }3.15 Pm
14. Garden Gas                   }3.15 Pm


Subsidiary Matches
a. Loser of 1 & 2 Vs Loser of 3 & 4 at 1.15 Pm on 14 Nov 07.
b. Loser of 11 & 12 Vs Loser of 13 & 14 at 1.15 Pm on 15 Nov 07.
c. Loser of 5 & 6 Vs Loser of match ‘A’ if it is Adisseo on 16 Nov 07 at 1.00 Pm & winner of match     ‘a’ (American System). If Adisseo is winner on 14 Nov 07 then 4 chukker match between loser     of 5 & 6 and winner of match ‘a’.
d. Loser of match “B” Vs Winner of match ‘b’ (4 chukkers). If Rangers loses on 15 Nov 07 then     American system match at 1 Pm on 17 Nov 07 between 3 teams.

Subsidiary Final
Winner of ‘c’ Vs Winner of ‘d’ at 2.15 Pm on 18 Nov 07.

Notes
a.Tournament being played on knockout system.
b.All matches to be played to a finish.
c.The above dates are tentative and are subject to change at short notice due to reasons like    inclement weather, any unforeseen circumstances.
d.No player to play for more than one team in the same tournament with the exception of a final,    which has already started where a player is unable to continue due to injury and if no substitute    is available the tournament committee may allow a player who has already played before in the    same tournament to replace the injured player. This type of substitute will be of the same or    lower handicap of the injured player.
e.A pony played by one team cannot be played by another team in the same tournament.
f. In case of teams being tied at the end of fourth chukker, extra chukker will be played without    widened goals on sudden death basis.
g.Also refer to footnotes of PPA Calendar.

 


Developed by Pegasus International Copyright (c) 1995 - 2007.
Pegasus International. All rights reserved.(Disclaimer Clause)
Best viewed at: 800x600